Sandbox: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--  Top outline    -->
{| style="width: 100%; margin:6px 0 1em 0; background:transparent;border-spacing:0px;"
<!--        MAIN WIKEM AND ARTICLE COUNT        -->
|  style="width:25%; border:1px solid #ddd;; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background-color:#f9f9f9; vertical-align:middle;  color:#000;" |
{|
|
{| style="width:300px; border:none; background:none;"
|-
| id="mf-tfa" style="width:280px; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" | <div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">[[WikEM:About|WikEM]]</div> <div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:105%;">'''The Global Emergency Medicine Wiki'''</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="font-size:90%;">[[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFPAGES}}]] pages with [[Special:RecentChanges|{{NUMBEROFEDITS}}]] recent edits</div>
<div style="font-size:10%;">
</div>
<div style="font-size:90%;">
;[[Portal:Categories|'''Notes by Category''']]
;[[WikEM:Mobile_Apps|'''Mobile Apps''']]</div>
|}
|}
<!--      OVERVIEW        -->
| style="background:transparent;" |
|  style="width:90%; border:1px solid #cedff2;-moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background:transparent; vertical-align:top;"|
{| style="width:100%; vertical-align:top;background-color:transparent;"
!  style="padding:2px" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#f9f9f9;-moz-border-radius:4px; -webkit-border-radius:4px;  border:1px solid #a3b0bf; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Overview</h2>
|-
|style="color:#000;" | <div style="padding:2px 0px 5px">{{WikEM Overview}}
</div>
|}
|}
<!--        OVERVIEW        -->  
<!--        OVERVIEW        -->  
{| style="width: 100%; margin:6px 0 1em 0; background:transparent;border-spacing:0px;"
{| style="width: 100%; margin:6px 0 1em 0; background:transparent;border-spacing:0px;"
|  style="width:55%; border:1px solid #E7D9B4; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background-color:#fcfbf7; vertical-align:top;  color:#000;" |
|  style="width:55%; border:1px solid #E7D9B4; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background-color:#fcfbf7; vertical-align:top;  color:#000;" |
{| id="mf-main" style="width:100%;vertical-align:top; background:transparent;"
{| id="mf-main" style="width:100%;vertical-align:top; background:transparent;"
!  style="padding:2px;width:100%;" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#E7D9B4; border:1px solid #C2A976; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Overview</h2>
!  style="padding:2px;width:100%;" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#E7D9B4; border:1px solid #C2A976; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured Pages</h2>
|-
|-
|style="color:#000;" | <div style="padding:2px 0px 5px">{{WikEM Overview}}
|style="color:#000;" | <div style="padding:2px 0px 5px">
<DynamicPageList>
category = Featured
addfirstcategorydate = mdy
count  = 10
order  = descending
mode  = none
ordermethod          = lastedit
</DynamicPageList></div>
</div>
</div>
|}
|}
Line 12: Line 49:
|    style="width:55%; border:1px solid #C2BB93; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background-color:#FEFFFC; vertical-align:top;  color:#000;" |
|    style="width:55%; border:1px solid #C2BB93; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background-color:#FEFFFC; vertical-align:top;  color:#000;" |
{|id="mf-blog" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:transparent;" overflow=hidden;
{|id="mf-blog" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:transparent;" overflow=hidden;
!  style="padding:2px;width:100%;" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#bfceea; border:1px solid #a7a9ac; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[http://blog.wikem.org/ News ]</h2>
!  style="padding:2px;width:100%;" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#bfceea; border:1px solid #a7a9ac; -moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[http://www.wikem.org/wiki/Special:NewFiles|New Images]</h2>
|-
|-


Line 31: Line 68:
|  style="width:44%; border:1px solid #cedff2;-moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
|  style="width:44%; border:1px solid #cedff2;-moz-border-radius:4px;  -webkit-border-radius:4px; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| style="width:100%; vertical-align:top;background-color:transparent;"
{| style="width:100%; vertical-align:top;background-color:transparent;"
!  style="padding:2px" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#f0ac5c;-moz-border-radius:4px; -webkit-border-radius:4px;  border:1px solid #a3b0bf; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured Images</h2>  
!  style="padding:2px" | <h2 style="margin:3px;  background:#f0ac5c;-moz-border-radius:4px; -webkit-border-radius:4px;  border:1px solid #a3b0bf; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;  text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[http://blog.wikem.org Blog]</h2>  
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" <div style="padding: 1.2em";> <div  style="padding:2px 5px;  float: left; overflow:hidden" > | <rss max=4>http://blog.wikem.org/feed/</rss></div>
| style="color:#000;" <div style="padding: 1.2em";> <div  style="padding:2px 5px;  float: left; overflow:hidden" > | <rss max=4>http://blog.wikem.org/feed/</rss></div>

Revision as of 13:35, 6 February 2015

The Global Emergency Medicine Wiki
219,772 pages with 378,597 recent edits

Overview

WikEM, The Global Emergency Medicine Wiki, is the world's largest and most popular emergency medicine open-access reference resource. Our highly acclaimed content is freely available via the internet and our dedicated mobile applications. If you are a medical practitioner, join our contributor community and share your important knowledge with the world.

WikEM is a project of the OpenEM Foundation, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit public charity. Please donate to help make open access to medical knowledge possible!

Featured Pages

<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-09-30">September 30, 2014</span>: Vertigo
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-09-30">September 30, 2014</span>: Non-ST-elevation myocardial infarction
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2023-03-15">March 15, 2023</span>: PECARN Febrile Infant
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-11-07">November 7, 2014</span>: EBQ:De Gans - Steroids for Bacterial Meningitis
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-09-16">September 16, 2014</span>: EBQ:PECARN Pediatric Head CT Rule
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-10-01">October 1, 2014</span>: EBQ:HACA
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-10-01">October 1, 2014</span>: EBQ:TTM Trial
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-09-16">September 16, 2014</span>: EBQ:ProCESS Trial
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-11-13">November 13, 2014</span>: EBQ:Denver Screening Criteria
<span class="mw-formatted-date" title="2014-09-23">September 23, 2014</span>: Rhythm diagnosis in regular wide complex tachycardia

Images

Blog

Extension:RSS -- Error: "http://blog.wikem.org/feed/" is not in the list of allowed feeds. The allowed feeds are as follows: https://blog.wikem.org/feed/, https://blog.wikem.org/feed/atom/ and https://feeds.feedburner.com/WikemBlog.