Harbor:Antibiogram: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "==Gram Positives== {| class="wikitable" | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pen G''' | align="center" s...") |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==[[Gram Negatives]]== | ==[[Gram Negatives]]== | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Amp]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Amp/Sul]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Ceftriaxone]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Ceftazidime]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Cefepime]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Imipenem]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Meropenem]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Amikacin]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Gentamicin]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Ciproflox]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Levoflox]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Tigecycline]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''TMP/SMX''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Nitrofurantoin]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acinetobacter baumannii]]||0||75||7||50||58||50||78||50||69||67||67||80||65||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Citrobacter freundii]]||-||-||77||74||97||100||100||100||97||93||93||96||90||91 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Citrobacter koseri]]||-||-||100||100||100||100||100||100||100||99||99||100||99||59 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enterobacter aerogenes]]||-||-||85||72||100||96||100||100||100||100||100||100||99||18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enterobacter cloacae]]||-||-||79||78||99||98||98||100||98||98||98||96||91||37 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Escherichia coli]] (non-ESBL only)||45||55||99||98||100||100||100||100||90||76||76||100||64||93 | |||
|- | |||
| Escherichia coli ESBL only||0||0||0||0||0||100||99||99||36||10||10||100||31||78 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Klebsiella oxytoca]]||0||72||98||98||98||100||100||100||97||96||97||100||86||60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kleb. Pneumoniae]] (non-ESBL only)||1||87||100||100||100||99||100||99||99||97||97||99||92||26 | |||
|- | |||
| Kleb. pneumoniae ( ESBL only)||0||0||0||0||0||100||100||98||61||32||37||74||34||4 | |||
|- | |||
| Kleb. pneumoniae (KPC only)||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||54||15||0||0||88||62||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morganella morganii]]||1||3||99||95||100||-||100||100||68||70||74||-||50||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Proteus mirabilis]]||79||90||97||97||98||-||100||100||88||89||91||-||82||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pseudomonas aeruginosa]]||-||-||0||87||90||79||89||99||92||85||81||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salmonella]] spp.||88||93||88||88||100||--||100||0||-||100||100||-||92||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serratia marcescens]]||-||-||100||100||100||100||99||100||100||98||98||100||100||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shigella]] spp.||88||88||100||100||100||--||100||0||0||100||100||-||25||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stenotro. maltophilia]]||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||83||-||88||- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Key== | ==Key== | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 3 April 2014
Gram Positives
| ' | Pen G | Amp | Oxacillin | Clindamycin | Erythro | Vancomycin | Linezolid | Quin/ Dalfo | TMP/SMX | Tetracycline | Tigecycline | Ciproflox | Levofloxacin | Nitrofurantoin | Rifampin | Gentamicin |
| Staph. Aureus (all) | 12 | - | 59 | 85 | 52 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 94 | 100 | 58 | 59 | 99 | 99 | 97 |
| MSSA | 20 | - | 100 | 88 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 96 | 100 | 87 | 88 | 99 | 100 | 98 |
| MRSA | 0 | - | 0 | 80* | 15 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 96 | 92 | 100 | 17 | 17 | 100 | 99 | 95 |
| Coag neg staphylococci | 13 | - | 46 | 63 | 35 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 76 | 100 | 68 | 68 | 98 | 97 | 82 |
| Viridans streptococci | 75 | - | - | 83 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 94 | - | 62 | - | - | 91 | - | - | - |
| Group A Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 87 | 87 | 100 | - | - | - | 73 | - | - | 93 | - | - | - |
| Group B Streptococcus | 100 | 100 | - | 2* | 57 | 100 | 100 | 100 | - | 12 | 100 | - | 98 | - | - | - |
| Group C Streptococcus | 100 | 1 | - | 80 | 74 | 100 | - | - | - | 51 | - | - | 91 | - | - | - |
| Group F Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 93 | 93 | 100 | - | - | - | 67 | - | - | 90 | - | - | - |
| Group G Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 85 | 76 | 100 | - | - | - | 71 | - | - | 97 | - | - | - |
| Strep. Pneumoniae | 61 | - | - | 79 | 67 | 100 | - | - | 77 | 73 | - | - | 100 | - | 100 | - |
| Ent. faecalis (non-VRE) | 99 | 99 | - | - | 17 | 100 | 100 | - | - | 19 | 100 | 80 | 81 | 98 | - | - |
| Ent. faecalis (VRE) | 100 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 20 | 100 | - | 10 | 100 | - | - |
| Ent. faecium (non-VRE) | 39 | 34 | - | - | 9 | 100 | 99 | 97 | - | 47 | 100 | 30 | 39 | 15 | - | - |
| Ent. faecium (VRE) | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 100 | 99 | - | 37 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | - |
| Enterococcus Avium | 95 | 86 | - | 92 | 38 | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 90 | - | - | - |
Gram Negatives
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Amp | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Amp/Sul | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Ceftriaxone | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Ceftazidime | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Cefepime | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Imipenem | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Meropenem | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Amikacin | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Gentamicin | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Ciproflox | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Levoflox | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Tigecycline | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|TMP/SMX | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Nitrofurantoin |- | Acinetobacter baumannii||0||75||7||50||58||50||78||50||69||67||67||80||65||- |- | Citrobacter freundii||-||-||77||74||97||100||100||100||97||93||93||96||90||91 |- | Citrobacter koseri||-||-||100||100||100||100||100||100||100||99||99||100||99||59 |- | Enterobacter aerogenes||-||-||85||72||100||96||100||100||100||100||100||100||99||18 |- | Enterobacter cloacae||-||-||79||78||99||98||98||100||98||98||98||96||91||37 |- | Escherichia coli (non-ESBL only)||45||55||99||98||100||100||100||100||90||76||76||100||64||93 |- | Escherichia coli ESBL only||0||0||0||0||0||100||99||99||36||10||10||100||31||78 |- | Klebsiella oxytoca||0||72||98||98||98||100||100||100||97||96||97||100||86||60 |- | Kleb. Pneumoniae (non-ESBL only)||1||87||100||100||100||99||100||99||99||97||97||99||92||26 |- | Kleb. pneumoniae ( ESBL only)||0||0||0||0||0||100||100||98||61||32||37||74||34||4 |- | Kleb. pneumoniae (KPC only)||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||54||15||0||0||88||62||0 |- | Morganella morganii||1||3||99||95||100||-||100||100||68||70||74||-||50||0 |- | Proteus mirabilis||79||90||97||97||98||-||100||100||88||89||91||-||82||0 |- | Pseudomonas aeruginosa||-||-||0||87||90||79||89||99||92||85||81||-||-||- |- | Salmonella spp.||88||93||88||88||100||--||100||0||-||100||100||-||92||- |- | Serratia marcescens||-||-||100||100||100||100||99||100||100||98||98||100||100||0 |- | Shigella spp.||88||88||100||100||100||--||100||0||0||100||100||-||25||- |- | Stenotro. maltophilia||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||83||-||88||- |- | |}
Key
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See Also
Source
- Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2010
