Enterobacter: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "==Background== ==Antibiotic Sensitivities<ref>Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2014</ref>== {| class="wikitable" ===Key=== {{Template:Antibacterial Spectra Key}} ...") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==[[Antibiotic Sensitivities]]<ref>Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2014</ref>== | ==[[Antibiotic Sensitivities]]<ref>Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2014</ref>== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Enterobacter]] sp, AmpC neg''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Enterobacter]] sp, AmpC pos''' | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| I||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| I||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| I||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| I||I | |||
|- | |||
| X1||X1 | |||
|- | |||
| I||I | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| R||R | |||
|- | |||
| '''S'''||'''S''' | |||
|} | |||
===Key=== | ===Key=== |
Latest revision as of 19:51, 23 July 2014
Background
Antibiotic Sensitivities[1]
Enterobacter sp, AmpC neg | Enterobacter sp, AmpC pos |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
R | R |
I | R |
R | R |
I | R |
S | R |
S | R |
S | R |
S | R |
S | R |
S | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
I | R |
R | R |
S | S |
S | S |
S | S |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
S | S |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
I | I |
X1 | X1 |
I | I |
S | S |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
R | R |
S | S |
Key
- S susceptible/sensitive (usually)
- I intermediate (variably susceptible/resistant)
- R resistant (or not effective clinically)
- S+ synergistic with cell wall antibiotics
- U sensitive for UTI only (non systemic infection)
- X1 no data
- X2 active in vitro, but not used clinically
- X3 active in vitro, but not clinically effective for Group A strep pharyngitis or infections due to E. faecalis
- X4 active in vitro, but not clinically effective for strep pneumonia
Table Overview
|
See Also
References
- ↑ Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2014