Splinting: Foot: Difference between revisions
(Created page with " ==See Also== {{Fracture management overview}} ==References== <references/> Category:Orthopedics") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Foot and toe fractures=== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Fracture''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Splint''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talus fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior ankle splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Calcaneus fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior ankle splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lisfranc injury]] | |||
||[[Posterior ankle splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Navicular fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cuboid fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cuneiform fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fifth metatarsal fracture]] Jones | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
|Ortho f/u 3-5D | |||
|- | |||
|[[Non-fifth metatarsal fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
|Ortho f/u 2-3 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toe Fracture]] | |||
|[[Posterior Ankle Splint]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
Revision as of 05:17, 10 May 2016
Foot and toe fractures
See Also
Fracture management overview
- Upper extremity
- Torso
- Lower extremity
- Other
