Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of body || Yes || Yes ||
| Left/right of body || Yes || Yes  
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes ||
| Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes  
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of columns || No || Yes ||
| Left/right of columns || No || Yes  
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| No || No || No ||
| No || No || No  
|}
|}
|-
 
 
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;"
|+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span>
|+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span>
Line 34: Line 36:
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>


[[Category:Navigational boxes| ]]
 
[[Category:Documentation shared content templates]]


</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 03:29, 8 February 2014

Navigation templates comparison
Collapsible Header color Image Groups Style (body)
parameter/s
{{Navbox}} collapsible navbox Left/right of body Yes Yes
{{Navbox with collapsible groups}} collapsible navbox Left/right of body and/or in each list Yes Yes
{{Navbox with columns}} collapsible navbox Left/right of columns No Yes
{{Navbox years}} collapsible navbox No No No


Collapsible attributes
Type CSS classes Javascript Collapses when Custom
initial state
Nesting
Collapsible tables collapsible Defined in Common.js 2 or more autocollapse on page Yes Yes